A SELECTION OF CAR COMMERCIALS I WAS INVOLVED 


Lamborghini "Aventador"

C r e d i t s :

Client: Automobili Lamborghini S.p.A., Sant’Agata Bolognese, Italy

Brand Marketing Manager: Douwe Hilarius

Agency: Philipp und Keuntje, Hamburg, Germany

Creative Direction: Diether Kerner, Soenke Schmidt

Copywriter: Sandra Eichner, Adrienne Tonner

Art Direction: Rouven Steiman

Agency Producer: Felicitas Stahnke

Consultant: Steffen Schwab

Production: Sehsucht GmbH Hamburg, Germany

Service Production: Slim Pictures L.A, USA

Director: Ole Peters

DOP: Jordan Valenti

Aerial DOP: Kurt Soderling

Pilot: Lance Strumpf

Precision Car Driver: Rich Rutherford

Set Supervisor: Timo von Wittken

 

Concept Design: Anja von Harsdorf

 

 

Art Department Post: Anja von Harsdorf, Axel Brötje, Niklas Ohlson, Stephan Wever

Head Of 3D: Timo von Wittken

3D Artists: Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Peter Balicki, Hannes Geiger, Felix Geremus, Vitaly Grossmann, Christian Keller, Stefan Galleithner, Christian Schnellhammer

Head of Compositing: Florian Zachau

2D Artists/Compositing: Yacoob Essack, Markus Gratl

Mattepainting / Look Development: Marco Iozzi

Storyboard Artist: Malte Romainczyk

Technical Director: Martin Chatterjee

Editor: Stephan Wever

Executive Producer: Martin Woelke

Producer: Andreas Coutsoumbelis, Jan Tiller

Music: DamienDamien

Sound Design: Supreme Music



Lamborghini "Pacemaker"

C r e d i t s :

Client: Lamborghini, Sant´Agata Bolognese, Italy
Director Brand & Design: Manfred Fitzgerald

Agency: Philipp & Keuntje, Hamburg, Germany
Creative Direction: Diether Kerner, Jo Marie Farwick
Art Direction: Alexander Norvilas
Copy: Dennis Krumbe
AP: Diana Scarfó, Alex Schulte
Consultant: Steffen Schwab

Production: Sehsucht Hamburg, Germany
Directors: Hans Schultheiss, Ole Peters
DOP: Bernd Wondolek, Ole Peters
Concept Design: Axel Brötje, Peter Balicki, Silke Sieler, Mate Steinforth, Lasse Clausen, Helge Kiehl
3D Artists: Timo von Wittken, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Peter Balicki, Hannes Geiger, Felix Geremus, Matthias Thomann, Joern Engelke
2D Artists/Compositing: Christian Heyde, Thomas Schindler, Tom Abel, Jan Toensmann, Sebastian Spitze, Moritz Glaesle, Michael Welz, Max Dennison (Matte Painting)
Editor: Ole Bergmann
Producer: Jan Tiller, Jens Monske
Music: DamienDamien

 


Audi Avant "A4"

C r e d i t s :

agentur: phillip & keuntje
kunde: audi
titel: audi a4 avant

production: sehsucht
direction: ole peters
animation, compositing: daniel schmidt, christoph große hovest, tom abel, christian heyde
3d: christoph große hovest, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE )
art direction: daniel schmidt, alexander hanowski, ole peters

 


MERCEDES-BENZ GLK

C r e d i t s :

Client: DAIMLER AG
Filmproduction: BM8 GmbH
Production Company: SEHSUCHT GmbH
Director: Ole Peters
Design VFX / Styleframes: Chris Hewitt, Daniel Schmidt
Compositing/Retouche: Daniel Hummer, Florian Zachau
Grading/Online: Daniel Hummer
Art Direction, Lead Compositing (VFX): Daniel Schmidt

 

Compositing (VFX): Florian Zachau, Lasse Clausen,
Ole Peters, Alexander Saum, Carsten Böhnert
Rotoscoping: Alexander Saum
3D: Timo Jungnik Freiherr von Wittken, Heinrich Löwe,
Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Hannes Geiger, Felix Geremus
Producer: Stephan Reinsch
Music: Bluwi, Sebastian Zenke
Sounddesign: NHB, Wenke Kleine-Benne

Agency: Jung von Matt Werbeagentur GmbH



SKODA SUPERB GLASS HARP

C r e d i t s :

Production: Sehsucht Hamburg
Director: Ole Peters
Co-Director / Compositing: Hans Schultheiß
DOP: Holger Diener
3D: Timo von Wittken, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE )
Producer: Jan Tiller / Stephan Reinsch
Agency: Leagas Delaney Hamburg
Creative Director: Willy Kaussen / Oliver Grandt / Hermann Waterkamp
Writer/Art Director: Jan Wiendieck / Melanie Mertens
Tv Dept.: Barbara Meier / Patrick Plogstedt


Mazda "Heightened Senses"

C r e d i t s

Client: Mazda Worldwide, Japan

Agency: Team Cosmo, Duesseldorf
Creative Director: Eddy Greenwood
Creatives: Richard Taylor, Tim Greven, Stan Gruel, Laura Cuenca Fernandez, Danyel Kassner
Agency Producer: Tim Greven
Account: Thorsten Meyer

Production: Sehsucht GmbH, Hamburg
Director: Hans-Christoph Schultheiss
Producer: Selina Schmitt
Visual Concept: Hans-Christoph Schultheiss
Editor: Stephan Wever
Lead Design: Adrian Lawrence
Concept Art: Julius Brockelmann, Anja von Harsdorf, Dan Blomberg
Digital Matte Painting: Julius Brockelmann, Christoph Unger, Wieger Poutsma
Storyboard Artist: Anja v. Harsdorf
Technical Director: Martin Chatterjee
Lead 3D: Daniel Jahnel
3D Artists: Sebastian Welti, Alexander Siquans, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Vitaly Grossmann, Hannes Geiger, Christian Keller, Jakob Schulze-Rohr, Eva Kühlmann
Lead Compositing: Yacoob Essack
Compositing/ 2D Artists: Alexander von der Lippe, Markus Gratl, Bea Wellenbrock, Stefan Ihringer, Jona Maluck

Music: Hecq Audio (Ben Lukas Boysen), Berlin

 


Opel "Tunnel"

C r e d i t s :

Client: Adam Opel AG
Director Brand Marketing: Tomás Caetano
Campaign Management: Kirsten Gieffers, Tamás Bátor

Agency: Scholz & Friends OPC, Hamburg
Creative Direction: Niels Alzen, Willy Kaussen, Oliver Grandt
Art Direction: Damon Aval, Anna-Verena Heidekrüger, Tobias Nientiedt
Copywriter: Damon Aval, Valentin Burkhardt
Account: Florian Schramm, Sebastian Keil, Bianca Schnitzer
Head of TV: Mark Rota, Katharina Meyer

Production: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG, Wedel
DoP: Ian Foster
Producer: Cornelius Rönz
Editors: Niels Landmark, Artur Jagodda, Alexander de Lukowicz

Postproduction: Überdosis/Sehsucht GmbH, Hamburg
Creative Director: Ole Peters
VFX Supervisor: Florian Zachau, Daniel Jahnel
3D Artists: Peter Balicki, Timo von Wittken, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Daniel Jahnel
2D Artists/Compositing: Florian Zachau, Yacoob Essack, Daniel Brylka
Matte painting: Julius Brockelmann
Producer: Selina Schmitt

Grading: Optix, Hamburg / Paul Breuer
Sound Design: NHB Hamburg, Felix Lamprecht, Wenke Kleine-Benne
Music: Mothersmilk, Hamburg

 


PEUGEOT PROMO ÉCOLO

C r e d i t s :

Client: PSA Peugeot Citroen
Production Company: Wanda Productions
Director: Mate Steinforth
3D: Timo Jungnik Freiherr von Wittken, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Heinrich Löwe
Compositing: Daniel Hummer, Florian Zachau
Producer: Karsten Müller
Producer at Wanda: Jerome Denis
Music: Damien Damien

Agency: EURO RSCG Paris