A selection of commercials I was involved 


BWIN ARENA

C r e d i t s :

CLIENT BWIN

AGENCY HAVAS WORLDWIDE, MUNICH

Procuction: DON DON Berlin

ARTISTS: Alex Kähler, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Marcel Pelzer

Alessio Curatolo, Anja Hartig, Robin Kornemann

 


Clariant Brand Movie

C r e d i t s :

client. clariant ag

agency. mutabor

medium. imagefilm

creative director. alexander hanowski

art-director. antje adamovsky

copy. oliver muetterthies

client service director. kathrin diekmann

client service manager. birte schumacher

 

director. ole peters

film production. tony petersen film, hamburg

post-production. sehsucht, hamburg

3D: Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Vitaly Grossmann, Heinrich Loewe

producer. christiane muehlstegen

music. sounddesign. supreme music, hamburg

voice over. alan orpin



Davidoff

C r e d i t s :

Client: Davidoff & Cie
Filmproduction: Neue Sentimental Film Hamburg
Director: Ivo Wejgaard
Production Company: SEHSUCHT GmbH
Creative Director: Ole Peters, Timo Krantz
Cutter: Artur Jagodda

Producer: Andreas Coutsoumbelis

 

3D: Timo Jungnik Freiherr von Wittken,
Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Hannes Geiger, Heinrich Löwe
2D: Martin Hess
Compositing: Marco Kleine, Dirk Urbaniak,
Andrew Ruszala, Daniel Hummer
Agency: deepblue networks AG Hamburg



STUDIO HH TRAILER

C r e d i t s :

Client: Studio Hamburg
Production Company: SEHSUCHT GmbH
Design: Alexander Heyer, Tom Abel
3D: Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE )
2D/Compositing: Alexander Heyer, Tom Abel
Producer: Stephan Reinsch, Kristina Neurohr
Music/Sound Design: Nigel Holland
Agency: Jung von Matt Next


Panasonic Eluga "Waterproof"

C r e d i t s :

Client: Panasonic Marketing Europe
Head of Communications Europe: Merlin Wulf
General Manager, Head of Mobile Communications: Toshiya Matsumura

Agency: Lukas Lindemann Rosinski GmbH, Hamburg
Executive Creative Director: Arno Lindemann, Bernhard Lukas
Creative Director: Markus Kremer, Thomas Heyen
Creative Team: Victor Aloji, Erick Barrios
Account Director: Sarah Haddad
Account Manager: Anika Zocholl
Planning Director: Achim Rietze
Production: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG, Wedel
Managing Partner: Florian Beisert
Producer: Oliver Schertlein
Director: Ole Peters
DOP: Ekkehart Pollack
SFX Supervisor: Andreas Kleinmann

 

Post Production: Sehsucht/Überdosis GmbH, Hamburg
VFX Supervisor: Florian Zachau
Visual Concept: Ole Peters, Stephan Wever
Visual Concept Art: Anja von Harsdorf
Lead Design: Adrian Lawrence
Designer: Vitaly Grossmann, Thomas Schindler
3D Artists: Timo von Wittken, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Fabian Schaper
Compositing: Florian Zachau, Daniel Brylka, Markus Gratl
Producer: Selina Schmitt

Storyboard Artist: Malte Romainczyk
Colorist: Bernie Greiner
Editor: Felix Drawe, Christoph Senn
Music: Damien Damien, Hamburg

Voice Over: Infected Postproduction GmbH, Hamburg



SPARKASSE WORK

C r e d i t s :

Client: Sparkasse
Production Company: SEHSUCHT GmbH
Director: Ole Peters
Design: Tom Abel
3D: Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE )
2D: Tom Abel, Alexander Heyer, Daniel Schmidt, Nils Bednarz
Producer: Andreas Coutsoumbelis
Music/Sound Design: Bluwi, Timo Blunck, Stefan Will,
Ralf Denker, Marco Dreckkötter

Agency: Jung von Matt AG

 


COSMOTE

C r e d i t s :

Client: OTE 
Director: Harry Patramanis 
Postproduction/VFX: SEHSUCHT GmbH
Creative Director: Ole Peters 
3D: Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Heinrich Löwe 
Compositing: Daniel Hummer, Florian Zachau, 
Moritz Gläsle, Klaus Wuchta, Daniel Schmidt, 
Lasse Clausen, Christian Heyde, Alexander Saum 
Logoanimation: Tom Abel 
Producer: Felix Martens 
Production Company: Foss Productions

Agency: Bold Ogilvy

 


TETLEY

C r e d i t s :

Client: Tetley
Director: Christopher Hewitt
Postproduction/VFX: SEHSUCHT GmbH
Design: Lasse Clausen, Daniel Schmidt
3D: Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Timo Jungnik Freiherr von Wittken,
Heinrich Löwe, Felix Geremus
Compositing: Daniel Hummer, Florian Zachau
Producer: Jens Monske
Executive Producer: Martin Woelke
Music/Sound Design: Grayson Matthews
Production Company: The Ebeling Group
Agency: John ST, Toronto


HÄAGEN DAZS

C r e d i t s :

Client: General Mills
Production Company: SEHSUCHT GmbH
Director: Ole Peters
Filmproduction Company: Sterntag
Design: Timo Schädel, Ole Peters
3D: Thore Bornemann, Timo Jungnik Freiherr von Wittken, 
Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Hannes Geiger
2D: Timo Schädel
Compositing: Timo Schädel, Ole Peters
Producer: Andreas Lampe
Record Company/Music: Bluwi
Sound Design: Sebastian Zenke

Agency: TBWA Hamburg

 


Musicload Zeitreise

C r e d i t s :

Client: Telekom AG
Film Production: Bakery Films Filmproduktion GmbH
Director: Ole Peters
Production Company: SEHSUCHT GmbH
DOP: Holger Diener
Art Director: Hannes Geiger
3D: Hannes Geiger, Timo Jungnik Freiherr von Wittken,
Thore Bornemann, Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE ) , Nicolas Pliquett
Compositing: Alexander Gabrysch
Producer: Andreas Lampe
Music/Sound Design: Bluwi, Sebastian Zenke

Agency: Kolle Rebbe Werbeagentur GmbH

 


Fleurop

C r e d i t s :

kunde: fleurop ag
agentur: heymann brandt de gelmini 
produktion: e+p commercial filmproduktion gmbh | hamburg

titel: fleurop bringts

regie: tim keul und ole peters
kamera: manuel mack

postproduktion: sehsucht gmbh
creative director: ole peters | sehsucht
modeling blüten und styleframes: christoph große hovest
modeling blüten: Maurice Jochem ( CG-IMAGE )
3d tracking: timo von wittken | sehsucht
3d set up und rendering: felix geremus | sehsucht
3d animation | lead artist: hannes geiger | sehsucht
compositing: michael welz